Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Thursday, 10th April 2008

Thursday, 10th April 2008
UEFA Cup
  Quarter Final 2nd Leg
  GETAFE (SPA) (1)  3 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  3 16,300  
  Contra 44
Casquero 91
Braulio 93
Ribéry 89
Toni 115, 120
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, aggregate score 4-4, Bayern Munich won on the away goals rule
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  0 FIORENTINA (ITA) (1)  2 36,200  
    Mutu 38, 53
  
Fiorentina won 3-1 on aggregate
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  0 RANGERS (0)  2 31,155  
    Darcheville 60
Whittaker 90
  
Rangers won 2-0 on aggregate
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (0)  0 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (1)  1 21,500  
    Bulykin 18
  
Zenit St. Petersburg won 4-2 on aggregate
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  0 1,063  
  Heslop 70
    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Sheffield (0)  4 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 208  
Wednesday, 9th April 2008
UEFA Champions League
  Quarter Final 2nd Leg
  BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  1 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  0 88,000  
  Toure 43
    
Barcelona won 2-0 on aggregate
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 ROMA (ITA) (0)  0 74,423  
  Tevez 70
    
Manchester United won 3-0 on aggregate
Coca-Cola Championship
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (1)  1 20,311  
  Rhodes 74
Rae 37
  
  WATFORD (0)  0 BARNSLEY (1)  3 16,129  
    Odejayi 36, 54
Foster 47
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 4,982  
  Muggleton 44 (og)
Dickinson 74 (pen)
Dicker 39 (og)
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  GRETNA (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 751  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  2 ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 724  
  Noble 23
Russell 56
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  1 963  
        
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Harrogate Railway (0)  1 FC United of Manchester (0)  3 365  
  Newcastle Blue Star (0)  3 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 148  
Tuesday, 8th April 2008
UEFA Champions League
  Quarter Final 2nd Leg
  CHELSEA (1)  2 FENERBAHCE (TUR) (0)  0 38,369  
  Ballack 4
Lampard 87
    
Chelsea won 3-2 on aggregate
  LIVERPOOL (1)  4 ARSENAL (1)  2 41,985  
  Hyypiä 30
Torres 69
Gerrard 85 (pen)
Babel 90
Diaby 13
Adebayor 84
  
Liverpool won 5-3 on aggregate
Barclays Premier League
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 33,629  
    Kranjcar 61
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BLACKPOOL (1)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  3 9,628  
  Burgess 35
Phillips 81 (pen), 84
Miller 87
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  2 31,760  
  Wood 62 (og)
Beattie 85
Bolder 39, 56
  
Coca-Cola League One
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 10,623  
        
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 15,860  
  McGugan 33
Elliott 64
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 8,428  
  Gower 24
Barrett 30
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 BARNET (1)  1 13,072  
  Johnson 76
Birchall 23
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (2)  4 WREXHAM (0)  1 8,646  
  Swailes 2
Wilbraham 10, 90
O'Hanlon 75
Roberts 59 (pen)
  
  MORECAMBE (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 1,634  
  Baker 32
Pugh 70
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  4 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  2 2,536  
  Howe 58
Rundle 70
Le Fondre 78
Johnson 85 (og)
Lee 72
MacKenzie 90 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BURTON ALBION (0)  2 ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 1,295  
  Harrad 68
Brayford 90
Young 81
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  2 1,439  
  Moore 14
McPhee 88
Grant 56, 71
  
  FARSLEY (1)  1 DROYLSDEN (1)  2 480  
  Reeves 16
Lynch 13
Fearns 86
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (1)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (4)  6 1,097  
  Shaw 45 (pen)
Penn 15, 22, 38, 80
Christie 36
Ferrell 67 (pen)
  
  HISTON (1)  3 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 601  
  Murray 44, 50
Langston 61
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 651  
  Brown 37
Carey-Bertram 53
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  2 2,358  
  Rankine 75
Beesley 65, 73
  
  SALISBURY CITY (1)  2 EXETER CITY (0)  0 2,037  
  Turk 9
Tubbs 87 (pen)
    
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  4 455  
    Woolford 53
Brodie 58
Elliott 78
Robinson 90
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  3 OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 2,241  
  Zebroski 40, 78
Sills 80 (pen)
McAllister 1
Murray 87 (pen)
  
  WEYMOUTH (0)  1 GRAYS ATHLETIC (1)  1 817  
  Weatherstone 58 (pen)
Taylor 33
  
  WOKING (0)  0 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  2 1,216  
    Morison 3
Oliver 73
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  1 STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 1,149  
  Keegan 90
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  DUMBARTON (0)  0 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 258  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  LEIGH GENESIS (1)  2 BURSCOUGH (0)  1 156  
        
  WORKINGTON (0)  0 BARROW (0)  1 498  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (2)  3 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 377  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Leek Town (0)  5 Kendal Town (0)  0 192  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Fleetwood Town (0)  3 110  
  Stamford (1)  1 Gateshead (0)  1 153  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bromsgrove Rovers (0)  0 Bashley (0)  0 303  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Brackley Town (0)  2 369  
  Mangotsfield United (1)  1 Cirencester Town (0)  0 167  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Heybridge Swifts (1)  2 Staines Town (1)  2 111  
  Tonbridge Angels (2)  4 Hendon (0)  0 389  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Chorley (0)  2 Clitheroe (0)  3 202  
  Rossendale United (0)  2 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 101  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  4 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 124  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  4 Spalding United (0)  2 112  
Monday, 7th April 2008
Coca-Cola Championship
  STOKE CITY (0)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  2 15,756  
  Whelan 85
Soares 23
Fonte 45
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  2 FALKIRK (0)  1 11,484  
  Maguire 22, 82
Finnigan 49
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  2 255  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  1 Marine (1)  3 142  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 FC United of Manchester (0)  0 1,264  
Sunday, 6th April 2008
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  Semi Final
  BARNSLEY (CHMP) (0)  0 CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (1)  1 82,752  
    Ledley 9
  
Barclays Premier League
  EVERTON (0)  1 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 36,043  
  Osman 56
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 33,952  
  Afonso Alves 35, 56
Ronaldo 10
Rooney 74
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (1)  3 RANGERS (1)  3 11,214  
  Kalvenes 37
Hunt 51
Cuellar 65 (og)
Weir 44
Novo 58
Boyd 67
  
Saturday, 5th April 2008
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  Semi Final
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (CHMP) (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (PREM) (0)  1 83,584  
    Kanu 54
  
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  1 LIVERPOOL (1)  1 60,111  
  Bendtner 54
Crouch 42
  
  ASTON VILLA (1)  4 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 37,773  
  Barry 9, 60
Agbonlahor 56
Harewood 85
    
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  1 24,592  
  Pedersen 30
Berbatov 7
  
  FULHAM (0)  1 SUNDERLAND (1)  3 25,053  
  Healy 74
Collins 45
Chopra 54
Jones 76
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  2 42,594  
    Dunne 6 (og)
Kalou 53
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (2)  3 READING (0)  0 52,179  
  Martins 18
Owen 43
Viduka 58
    
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 17,926  
  Taylor 15, 55
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 6,264  
  Vernon 29, 73
    
  NORWICH CITY (1)  2 BURNLEY (0)  0 24,049  
  Dublin 2
Evans 90
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  2 14,715  
  Easter 60
Lita 65, 76
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 14,966  
  Ainsworth 90
Blackstock 90
Mellor 37
Priskin 64
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 7,425  
  Morris 18
Sahar 49
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (3)  3 LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 24,818  
  Beattie 12, 14, 19
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  2 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 22,890  
  John 35
Euell 84
    
  WATFORD (1)  2 COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 17,188  
  Ellington 7
Smith 79
Best 59
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  2 PORT VALE (2)  3 7,741  
  Cox 26
Murray 90
Richards 12, 19
Whitaker 87
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 5,526  
        
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 6,843  
  Murphy 77
Dobie 90
Stewart 38
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  3 4,895  
  Maynard 74
Barnard 2, 80
Walker 19
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  2 10,279  
  Williams 7
Holdsworth 61
Taylor 52
Green 84
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 7,602  
    Huntington 16
Beckford 50
  
  MILLWALL (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (1)  1 10,006  
  Robinson 75
Southall 26
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (2)  2 LUTON TOWN (0)  1 5,132  
  Hubertz 34 (pen)
Dyer 41
Parkin 90
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (2)  3 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 19,860  
  Agogo 26, 47
Chambers 45
Gillespie 20
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  2 15,613  
  Robinson 50
Partington 90
Kuffour 90
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  3 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 5,384  
  Peacock 49
Cox 53, 70
    
  WALSALL (1)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  1 5,745  
  N'Dour 45
Demontagnac 59
Myrie-Williams 3
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 MORECAMBE (0)  0 13,562  
  Johnson 56
    
  BURY (1)  2 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 2,463  
  Rooney 18
Hurst 87
Crow 71
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  4 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 3,570  
  Dowson 47, 90
Ward 50, 59
McIntyre 81
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (2)  2 CHESTER CITY (0)  2 3,210  
  Smith 25
Hooper 35
Sandwith 68
Ellison 90 (pen)
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 BARNET (0)  2 2,643  
  Boulding 14
Hamshaw 55
Thomas 70
Birchall 77
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  3 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 2,974  
  Howe 47, 55, 90
Taylor 85
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 BRENTFORD (1)  2 2,979  
  Hudson 87
Elder 39
Connell 90
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  0 6,460  
  Dickinson 37
    
  WREXHAM (0)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 3,993  
  Evans 79
Tolley 52
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  2 6,202  
  Oakes 5
McGleish 90 (pen)
Boyd 66
Hatch 83
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 3,388  
  Elvins 4
Hylton 82
Feeney 61
  
  BURTON ALBION (2)  2 GRAYS ATHLETIC (1)  3 1,582  
  Stuart 34 (og)
Williams 41
Cogan 26, 50
Taylor 52
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (3)  6 YORK CITY (1)  1 862  
  Pittman 18, 81
Hall 29
Joseph-Dubois 30, 86
Cook 90
Woolford 27
  
  DROYLSDEN (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 634  
    Farrell 9
Beesley 52
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 WOKING (0)  1 1,175  
  Long 72
Sole 90
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 1,094  
  Stamp 77
Carey-Bertram 74
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 1,535  
  Christie 45 (pen)
Little 8
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (3)  4 STAFFORD RANGERS (2)  3 971  
  Steele 19
Roberts 32
Belle 45
Byrne 52 (pen)
Grayson 23 (pen)
Flynn 29
Wellecomme 59
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  0 EXETER CITY (1)  1 2,146  
    Basham 10
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 FARSLEY (1)  1 2,406  
    Rayner 16 (og)
  
  WEYMOUTH (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 1,635  
    Trainer 76
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (1)  1 58,624  
    Lappin 33
  
  GRETNA (0)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  2 431  
  Barr 80
McBain 71
Cowie 73
  
  HIBERNIAN (2)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 14,000  
  Nish 4
Zemmama 5
    
  KILMARNOCK (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 5,901  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (2)  3 LIVINGSTON (1)  2 1,156  
  Clarke 18
MacLennan 24, 47
Weir 28
Tinkler 71
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 DUNDEE (1)  2 3,478  
  McAlister 8
Antoine-Curier 25
Lyle 80
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  2 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 1,825  
  Stevenson 5
Elebert 56
    
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  1 2,280  
    Crawford 45
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 641  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AYR UNITED (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 1,212  
    Carcary 90
  
  BRECHIN CITY (1)  2 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 466  
  Paton 7
Walker 87
Noble 3
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 272  
  McQuade 66
Brown 86
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (2)  2 PETERHEAD (0)  0 522  
  Ferry 8
Quinn 12
    
  ROSS COUNTY (2)  4 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 2,579  
  Shields 6
Barrowman 45, 64 (pen)
Lawson 82
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 ARBROATH (0)  2 264  
    Sellars 73
McBride 87
  
  EAST FIFE (1)  2 DUMBARTON (0)  1 639  
  Templeman 42
Cameron 58
Tiernan 64
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 ELGIN CITY (0)  0 467  
        
  MONTROSE (1)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  2 590  
  Baird 6 (pen)
Doris 55
Fraser 42
Geddes 84
  
  STRANRAER (0)  3 STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 273  
  Gibson 74 (pen)
McKinstry 75
Tade 90
Mailey 28
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BARROW (1)  2 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 1,062  
        
  BOSTON UNITED (2)  3 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 1,215  
        
  BURSCOUGH (0)  0 REDDITCH UNITED (1)  2 276  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  1 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  1 429  
        
  HYDE (1)  1 WORKINGTON (1)  2 302  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (2)  3 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 2,520  
        
  LEIGH GENESIS (0)  0 TAMWORTH (0)  0 220  
        
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  1 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 852  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (2)  4 SOUTHPORT (0)  1 251  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 HUCKNALL TOWN (1)  3 167  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 635  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BATH CITY (1)  2 CAMBRIDGE CITY (0)  0 528  
        
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 482  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (1)  3 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  1 184  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (4)  4 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 578  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  2 SUTTON UNITED (0)  0 652  
        
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (2)  3 BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  3 230  
        
  LEWES (2)  3 EASTLEIGH (1)  2 725  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  3 BROMLEY (1)  1 1,057  
        
  THURROCK (1)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  2 279  
        
  WELLING UNITED (0)  0 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 656  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Buxton (0)  1 Eastwood Town (1)  1 416  
  Fleetwood Town (0)  3 Stamford (1)  2 628  
  Guiseley (1)  1 Hednesford Town (0)  1 289  
  Ilkeston (0)  3 Ashton United (1)  3 257  
  Kendal Town (0)  3 Whitby Town (1)  2 246  
  Marine (0)  1 Gateshead (2)  5 258  
  Matlock Town (2)  2 Frickley Athletic (0)  2 249  
  North Ferriby United (0)  1 Leek Town (0)  1 182  
  Ossett Town (0)  3 Lincoln United (0)  2 116  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Worksop Town (1)  1 128  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (0)  1 Rugby Town (0)  1 384  
  Bedford Town (2)  2 Yate Town (2)  2 265  
  Brackley Town (0)  1 Mangotsfield United (1)  2 203  
  Cheshunt (0)  1 Bromsgrove Rovers (0)  0 211  
  Gloucester City (0)  2 Clevedon Town (0)  1 276  
  Halesowen Town (2)  4 Swindon Supermarine (1)  4 460  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 Chippenham Town (1)  2 224  
  Hitchin Town (2)  3 Banbury United (3)  3 364  
  King's Lynn (0)  0 Team Bath (0)  0 2,336  
  Merthyr Tydfil (1)  5 Corby Town (0)  4 349  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Wimbledon (0)  2 Billericay Town (1)  1 2,429  
  Boreham Wood (1)  3 Leyton (0)  0 103  
  Chelmsford City (1)  1 Ramsgate (1)  1 1,588  
  East Thurrock United (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  2 271  
  Hastings United (0)  3 Hendon (1)  4 463  
  Horsham (0)  0 Harlow Town (0)  1 526  
  Maidstone United (0)  1 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (1)  4 356  
  Margate (2)  5 Heybridge Swifts (2)  4 338  
  Staines Town (1)  2 Folkestone Invicta (0)  0 289  
  Tonbridge Angels (2)  3 Harrow Borough (0)  0 437  
  Wealdstone (1)  2 Carshalton Athletic (2)  5 268  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bridlington Town (0)  1 Ossett Albion (0)  2 115  
  Curzon Ashton (0)  2 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 325  
  Garforth Town (0)  1 Chorley (0)  2 126  
  Lancaster City (0)  1 Newcastle Blue Star (0)  2 159  
  Mossley (0)  0 Harrogate Railway (0)  4 131  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 Stockport Sports (0)  0 113  
  Rossendale United (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (0)  5 125  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  3 Clitheroe (0)  5 258  
  Wakefield (0)  3 FC United of Manchester (0)  2 1,378  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (0)  3 Nantwich Town (0)  0 204  
  Cammell Laird (0)  4 Sheffield (0)  1 149  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  3 Colwyn Bay (0)  4 178  
  Gresley (0)  3 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 178  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 Brigg Town (0)  3 161  
  Retford United (0)  5 Alsager Town (0)  1 200  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  2 Carlton Town (0)  0 106  
  Spalding United (0)  3 Quorn (0)  3 72  
  Warrington Town (0)  1 Grantham Town (0)  0 104  
Friday, 4th April 2008
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 1,262  
  Edwards 47
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  2 3,896  
  Wright 59
Regan 3
Johnson 55
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE NEWCASTLE UNITED MAD Newsletter